gvtcx

supplier

Henry Speight Ltd

Only one published record mentions this organisation, so there is little to aggregate here yet. The notice itself carries the detail.

as a supplier

1 recorded award from 1 buyer , between 29 May 2023 and 29 May 2023.

awards won
1
exclusive
100%
1 sole-winner awards
median award
£94,000
largest
£94,000

“Exclusive” means this organisation was the only one awarded under that procurement; the rest were shared with other suppliers, typically on a framework.

sells to

common questions about Henry Speight Ltd

How many public sector contracts has Henry Speight Ltd won?

Henry Speight Ltd has won 1 UK public sector contract from 1 public body since 2023.

Which public bodies buy from Henry Speight Ltd?

Henry Speight Ltd has won the most contracts from Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council.

How large are Henry Speight Ltd's contracts?

The median published value of a contract won by Henry Speight Ltd is £94,000. Framework ceilings are excluded, because they state a spending limit shared across many suppliers rather than a value one supplier received.

contracts won

every contract won by Henry Speight Ltd →

where these figures come from

Every figure on this page is derived from notices published by Contracts Finder, Find a Tender, Public Contracts Scotland and Sell2Wales, under the Open Government Licence v3.0. The corpus runs from 17 Dec 2014 to 31 Jul 2026 and is refreshed from the publishers' own APIs through the working day.

Records are combined into one organisation on identifiers where publishers provide them — a Companies House number, a GB-PPON supplier id — and on exact normalised name and address where they do not. Never on address alone: one shared-service postcode carries 244 unrelated organisations. The 0 published records behind this page are listed above exactly as filed, so any merge can be checked.

Counts are of contracting processes, not published notices: a tender and its award notice are one contract, and are counted once. Values are medians, never totals, and exclude framework ceilings — a ceiling states a spending limit shared across every supplier on the framework, so adding them together produces a number no one ever spent. sources and coverage · how matching works

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.