gvtcx

supplier

Helm Training Ltd.

Dundee DD12EY

Helm Training Ltd. has won 2 UK public sector awards from 2 buyers.

as a supplier

2 recorded awards from 2 buyers .

awards won
2
exclusive
0%
0 sole-winner awards
median award
·
no comparable value
largest
·
no comparable value

“Exclusive” means this organisation was the only one awarded under that procurement; the rest were shared with other suppliers, typically on a framework.

No median is shown because every award here carries a framework ceiling rather than a settled price. A ceiling is the most that could be spent across every supplier on the agreement, so averaging them would overstate this organisation’s work, often by an order of magnitude. The individual values are listed below as published.

sells to

common questions about Helm Training Ltd.

How many public sector contracts has Helm Training Ltd. won?

Helm Training Ltd. has won 2 UK public sector contracts from 2 public bodyies.

Which public bodies buy from Helm Training Ltd.?

Helm Training Ltd. has won the most contracts from Dundee City Council and Skills Development Scotland Co. Limited.

contracts won

every contract won by Helm Training Ltd. →

where these figures come from

Every figure on this page is derived from notices published by Contracts Finder, Find a Tender, Public Contracts Scotland and Sell2Wales, under the Open Government Licence v3.0. The corpus runs from 17 Dec 2014 to 31 Jul 2026 and is refreshed from the publishers' own APIs through the working day.

Records are combined into one organisation on identifiers where publishers provide them — a Companies House number, a GB-PPON supplier id — and on exact normalised name and address where they do not. Never on address alone: one shared-service postcode carries 244 unrelated organisations. The 0 published records behind this page are listed above exactly as filed, so any merge can be checked.

Counts are of contracting processes, not published notices: a tender and its award notice are one contract, and are counted once. Values are medians, never totals, and exclude framework ceilings — a ceiling states a spending limit shared across every supplier on the framework, so adding them together produces a number no one ever spent. sources and coverage · how matching works

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.