Internal Audit Services
key details
| Value | £300,000 |
|---|---|
| Status | complete |
| Category (CPV) | 79212200 |
| Region | North West |
| Deadline | 27 Oct 2023 |
| Contract start | 1 Apr 2024 |
| Contract end | 31 Mar 2029 |
| Procedure | open |
| SME suitable | Yes |
| OCID | ocds-b5fd17-965d7cdd-e6d3-4593-b430-3f3b097e4669 |
Award
| Supplier | Value | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| BDO LLP | £300,000 | 16 Jan 2024 | active |
description
Stockport Homes Group operates as a group structure. The Internal Audit Contract will work across SHG and always consider the Group as a whole when undertaking activity. To ensure assurance can be provided to both SHG Board and Subsidiary Board(s).
notice history
1 notice published against this procurement.
| Published | Type | Regime | Notice |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jan 2024 | Award (award) | · | 0d6b4a2a-36f5-4398-a2c4-2e3671e68867-718922 |
more from STOCKPORT HOMES LIMITED
- Customer Portal · £184,554 · 26 Feb 2026
- Building Regulations Principal Designer · £500,000 · 13 Feb 2026
- Retrospective Fire Strategies · £273,098 · 9 Feb 2026
- Print, Mailing and Digital Communications · £348,000 · 6 Feb 2026
- FRA Actions & Surveys · £3,000,000 · 27 Jan 2026
- Asset Management Solution · £88,500 · 20 Jan 2026
- Telecare Equipment and Installation Services · £1,800,000 · 5 Dec 2025
- Printers · £51,127 · 12 Nov 2025
similar contracts awarded
Other awarded contracts in the same category. Useful for seeing who normally wins this kind of work, and at what value.
- Provision of Specialist ICT Audit Work · West Yorkshire Combined Authority · £100,000
- GB-London: Internal Audit Services · Natural History Museum · £280,000
- Further Competition for Internal Audit Services - AWARD · Capital City College Group
- C1312 - Co-sourced Internal Audit Services · NATIONAL WEALTH FUND LIMITED
- Provision of Internal Audit Services - AWARD · In-Tend e-Tendering
- Prosper - Internal Auditing Services · PROSPER · £91,800
- Internal Audit Services · HABINTEG HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED · £50,375
- Contract for the Provision of Internal Audit Services · Staffordshire County Council · £151,200
source
Published on Contracts Finder. Contact details for named individuals are not reproduced on this site.